© Photo: Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH./Robert Maybach: Enjoy the view in Upper Austria
Enjoy the view in Upper Austria

Landhotel Schicklberg - Premises Event

Kremsmünster, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Accommodation Booking
Check availability
Arrival
Departure:
Room
  • Indoor pool
  • sauna
  • Suitable for groups

Wellness facility

  • Gym
  • Indoor pool
  • massage
  • sauna
  • solarium
City tax

€ 2,00

Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 12
  • Largest seminar room: 200 Persons
venue location - free technical equipment
  • Beamer
  • standard technology
  • W-Lan
  • microphone

seminar-/ venue location

Room details
Room details
Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form
Raum Achleiten 110905034
Raum Bad Hall 48402016
Raum Kematen 48402020
Raum Kremsmünster 110905032
Raum Sattledt 34201210
Raum Schicklberg 1741507050
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
Raum Sattledt
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Please get in touch for more information.

Contact


Landhotel Schicklberg - Premises Event
Schicklberg 1
4550 Kremsmünster

Phone +43 7583 5500
Fax machine +43 7583 5500 - 13
E-Maillandhotel@schicklberg.at
Webwww.schicklberg.at
http://www.schicklberg.at

Contact person
Family Zacherl
Schicklberg 1
4550 Kremsmünster

Phone +43 7583 5500
Fax machine +43 7583 5500 - 13
E-Maillandhotel@schicklberg.at
Webwww.schicklberg.at

Legal contact information

Landhotel Schicklberg
Schicklberg 1
AT-4550 Kremsmünster
landhotel@schicklberg.at
http://www.schicklberg.at

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA