©
© Foto Oberösterreich Tourismus/David Lugmayr: Familien-Winterwanderung auf der Katrin Alm in Bad Ischl.
Eine Familie bei einer Winterwanderung auf der Katrinalm in Bad Ischl in Oberösterreichl.
Search

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Non-binding enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information



If you need more than one room, please indicate this in your enquiry.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Messe Wels GmbH(Trade Fair Centre)

Wels, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Check availability
Arrival
Departure:
Room

Welcome to Messe WELS!!

MESSE WELS, LOCATED AT THE HEART OF UPPER AUSTRIA, WITH OPTIMAL TRAVEL CONNECTIONS TO ALL MAIN ROUTES, OFFERS 21 HALLS WITH A TOTAL OF 60,230 m² INDOOR AND 97,810 m² OUTDOOR AREA.

THE "MESSEZENTRUM NEU" IS THE IDEAL SETTING FOR TRADE FAIRS, COMPANY EVENTS, CONGRESSES AND GALA EVENINGS FOR 50 TO 5,000 PEOPLE.


Conference and congress rooms with state-of-the-art event technology, as well as fine dining, complement the offer and create the right setting for encounters. With ceiling halls of up to 16 metres, the "Messezentrum Neu" itself provides enough room for even large exhibition pieces and creative event ideas. 90-metre, wooden arched girders means that the event area is free of supporting columns. The glass terminal, with a length of 160 metres, gives banquets a very special atmosphere.

The conference centre on the second floor, with a total area of 387 m², is furnished with state-of-the-art audio-visual equipment. Three conference rooms and an expansive foyer offer the perfect setting for any event. The rooms can be combined and, along with the foyer, offer room for up to 240 people.

References: Austrian Tile Oven Association, Austrian City Federation, 3e Handels- und Dienstleistungs AG, Upper Austrian Chamber of Labour, BRP Rotax GmbH & Co KG, Partylite Österreich, PBS Austria GmbH, Upper Austrian Chamber of Commerce, Federal Ministry for Transport, Technology and Innovation, Uniqa Insurances AG etc.

Information
  • Largest seminar room: 2700m²
  • Without board
Parking
  • Parking space: 1500
Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
  • Austrian Convention Bureau
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for families
  • Suitable for business travelers
  • Suitable for seminars
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Please get in touch for more information.

Access
  • ground level accessible
other information
  • Entrance to the building
  • Restaurant / coffee shop
  • Lounge and seminar rooms
  • Outside area

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Gala Cocktail Room height m Floor
Europacenter Foyer 700350450
Europacenter Saal Berlin 167110845410490
Europacenter Saal Berlin 167110845410490
Europacenter Saal Europa (Paris+Berlin+London) 623600300400500
Europacenter Saal London 140110665410490
Europacenter Saal Paris 316280120210250
Europacenter Säle Berlin + London 307250150210200
Europacenter Säle Paris + Berlin 483500200320450
Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 21 Sektor A 100067036042010
Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 21 Sektor B 1850123066078010
Messezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor A+B 2700210096011401800
Messezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor B 1800120064076012007
Seminarraum 21.1. 555025251
Seminarraum 21.2 11310050501
Seminarraum 21.3 555025251
Tagungszentrum Raum 1 11510050566470
Tagungszentrum Raum 1+2 23020010068128140
Tagungszentrum Raum 2 11510050566470
Tagungszentrum Raum 3 574024183240
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala
CocktailSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail

Europacenter Foyer

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight

Europacenter Saal Berlin

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Saal Berlin

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Saal Europa (Paris+Berlin+London)

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Saal London

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Saal Paris

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Säle Berlin + London

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Europacenter Säle Paris + Berlin

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Darkening

Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 21 Sektor A

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
©
© Messe Wels

Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 21 Sektor B

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
©
© Messe Wels

Messezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor A+B

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free

Messezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor B

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
©
© Messe Wels

Seminarraum 21.1.

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • TV
  • Internet access

Seminarraum 21.2

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • Internet access
  • Video

Seminarraum 21.3

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • TV
  • Internet access

Tagungszentrum Raum 1

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening

Tagungszentrum Raum 1+2

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
©
© Messe Wels

Tagungszentrum Raum 2

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening

Tagungszentrum Raum 3

Location: Indoors

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament Gala Cocktail Room height m
Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor A 9006003203806007
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala
CocktailSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail

Mesezentrum Wels | Halle 20 Sektor A

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
©
© Messe Wels

Contact


Messe Wels GmbH(Trade Fair Centre)
Messeplatz 1
4600 Wels

+43 7242 9392
+43 7242 9392
office@messe-wels.at
www.messe-wels.at
http://www.messe-wels.at

Legal contact information

Messe Wels GmbH
Messeplatz 1
AT-4600 Wels
office@messe-wels.at
http://www.messe-wels.at

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA