© Photo: Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH./Robert Maybach: Enjoy the view in Upper Austria
Enjoy the view in Upper Austria

Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path

Hinterstoder, Oberösterreich, Österreich
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for pushchairs

Demand-oriented Steyrtal cycle shuttle “From the origin to the mouth” on the R8 Steyrtal cycle path and R31 Kalkalpen national park cycle path

One route by bus and the second with cycling pleasure!

SCHEDULE from May 1st to September 26th every Saturday, Sunday and public holiday.

Online booking or reservation by phone no later than 12 noon the day before.

bus stop_____________________ Time _________________
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz        7.45 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field at        7.55 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler            8.00 a.m.
Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz            8.15 a.m.
Klaus station                                     8.25 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof               8.45 a.m.
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof    9.05 a.m.
*
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof    9.15 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof              9.35 a.m.
Klaus train station                            9.55 a.m.
National Park Rest St. Pankraz      10:05 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field           10.25 a.m.
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz       10.35 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler           10.20 a.m.
Baumschlagerreith / Steyr origin     10.30 a.m.
*
Reservation by telephone at least 60 minutes before departure.
Windischgarsten sports field            1 p.m.         3 p.m.
Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz           1.20 p.m.    3.20 p.m.
Klaus train station                            1.30 p.m.     3.30 p.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof              1:50 p.m.    3:50 p.m.
*
Grünburg Museumbahnhof               2.00 p.m.    4 p.m.
Klaus train station                             2.20 p.m.    4.20 p.m.
Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz            2.30 p.m.    4.30 p.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler             2.40 p.m.    4.40 p.m.
Windischgarsten sports field             2:50 p.m.    4:50 p.m.
 
There is no obligation to carry.
Minimum number of participants per direction of travel: 2 full paying people!

  • by arrangement

Closing day
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
Accessibility / arrival

The line runs from Spital am Pyhrn via Hinterstoder, Grünburg to Steyr.
There are other stops and courses along the route.

Shuttle service

Between Spital am Pyhrn, Hinterstoder and Steyr

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
General price information

Steyr - Grünburg € 10
Grünburg - Klaus train station € 6.50
Klaus train station - St. Pankraz National Park rest stop € 6.50
National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 6.50
National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 6.50

Payment methods
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Discounts (Age-related / Groups)
  • Children
    6 - 15 years:
    Steyr - Grünburg € 5
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 3
    Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 3
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 3
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 3
Discounts (Memberships)
  • Pyhrn-Priel-Card
    Steyr - Grünburg € 8 instead of € 10
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Klaus train station - St. Pankraz National Park rest stop € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 5 instead of € 6.50
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 5 instead of € 6.50
  • Phyrn-Priel seasonal pass
    Steyr - Grünburg € 8 instead of € 10
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Klaus train station - St. Pankraz National Park rest stop € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 5 instead of € 6.50
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 5 instead of € 6.50
  • Family Card OÖ
    Steyr - Grünburg € 8 instead of € 10
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Klaus train station - St. Pankraz National Park rest stop € 5 instead of € 6.50
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 5 instead of € 6.50
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 5 instead of € 6.50
  • Holiday coupon Pyhrn-Priel
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for kids (all ages)
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn

Please get in touch for more information.

Contact


Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
mobile +43 676 844590844
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/…
https://www.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/radshuttle/

Contact person
Mr Harald Riedler
Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
mobile +43 676 844590844
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.riedler-reisen.at

Legal contact information

Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Harald Riedler
Nr 20
AT-4573 Hinterstoder
office@riedler-reisen.at
http://www.riedler-reisen.at
UID: ATU61592002

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA