Ski-Abfahrt im Pulverschnee in Oberösterreich

Accommodation Booking

Children
Travel period: 2Nights
Detailed search options
Search by location:
Search by location
Search for accommodation
Loading accomodations ...

Your enquiry

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Disclosure Declaration (Privacy Notice)

As the data controller in the definition of data protection regulations, Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH placed great value on the protection of your personal data – which includes all information referring to an identified or identifiable natural person. Your data are processed for concrete and defined purposes exclusively on a legal or contractual basis or based on your consent or within the scope of a legitimate interest (Art. 6 GDPR). Your personal data will be treated as confidential and in observation of the relevant data protection regulations (in particular the GDPR, the DSG [Austrian Data Protection Act], and the TKG [Telecommunication Act]).

1. Contact/enquiries

You have the possibility to send us inquiries via our website or by telephone. The data you disclose (such as email address, name, telephone number, interests) will be used for the processing of your enquiry (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR) or based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) to provide the best possible touristic information/advice and they will be passed on only if the enquiry must be answered by third parties (e.g. tourist service providers).

2. Newsletter; Convention News

You have the possibility to subscribe to newsletters via our website. To do so, we need your email address and your statement of consent to receiving the newsletter. As soon as you have signed up for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm the registration (double opt-in).

For this purpose, the personal data you have specified (email address, interest, optional: salutation, first and last name) will be stored and processed in an automated system. These data will be processed exclusively for the mailing of the newsletter and not be transferred to third parties. The processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR; Sec. 107 TKG). Of course, you can unsubscribe again at any time and free of charge by clicking on the unsubscribe button (included in every newsletter).

Those interested in the Convention Bureau Oberösterreich / Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH have the possibility to subscribe to “Convention News”. To do so, we need your email address and your statement that you agree to receive the newsletter. As soon as you have signed up for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm the registration (double opt-in).

For this purpose, the personal data you have specified (email address, interest, optional: salutation, first and last name, phone number) will be stored and processed in an automated system. These data will be processed exclusively for the mailing of the newsletter (when the phone number is indicated for contact by phone), invitations to industry events, trade excursions, referrals to personalised offers, requests consultations at your company, etc. and not be transferred to third parties. The processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR; Sec. 107 TKG). You can unsubscribe from this newsletter and from being contacted by phone at any time and free of charge at tagung@oberoesterreich.at.

3. Catalogue orders

You have the possibility to request catalogues, maps, etc. via our website. The data you have specified (salutation, first and last name, address, email; optional: title, phone) will be used exclusively for the mailing of the requested products and only passed on if required for the processing (e.g. tourist service providers, commissioned data processors). The processing takes place on the basis of (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR). We will also be happy to send you the respectively most recent edition on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) of providing the best possible information/support. If you do not wish any further mailings by post, you can revoke it at any time by sending an email to abbestellen@oberoesterreich.at.

4. Job applications

You have the possibility to send job applications via our website. The data you have specified (name, contact details, date and place of birth, nationality, application documents, certificates) will be stored by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH exclusively for the purpose of the application process for a concrete job offer or speculative application and processed in an automated system due to (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR). Your data will be retained for the period of 12 months solely based on your explicit consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) and it can be revoked at any time by sending an email to karriere@oberoesterreich.at. The retention of your data is determined according to the legal regulations.

5. Seminars

You have the possibility to sign up for seminars via our website. The data you disclose (salutation, first and last name, phone number, email address, company name, address) will be used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH exclusively in connection with seminars (organisation, implementation, billing) based on (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR) and be passed on only if this is necessary in the context of the processing, e.g. seminar organisers/trainers, commissioned data processors.

6. Transfer of data

Your data will only be transferred if you have granted your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) or if this is necessary due to (pre-)contractual actions or for the performance of the contract (e.g. commissioned data processors) (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR), or if a transfer to authorities, courts and other public institutions is mandatory based on legal regulations or on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. c) GDPR) or if a transfer serves the purpose of providing the best possible information/support to you on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR).

7. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are saved on your end device by means of the browser. They do not cause any harm. They permit an analysis of the use of the website, support the user friendliness of the website and thereby also help the users, and they serve for the recording of statistical data of the website use and the analysis for the improvement of our offer. This procedure is also referred to as “tracking”, i.e. tracing the potential interests of the users.

We want to enable you to make an informed decision for or against the use of cookies that are not necessarily required for the technical functions of the website. Please bear in mind that you will receive advertising less matching and less customised to your interests if you reject cookies used for advertising. The use of the website, however, will remain fully functional.

The processing takes place on the basis of the declared consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR), our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in optimising the user friendliness of the website and to provide the best possible information/support for you or to fulfil our contractual obligations (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR) if the use of cookies is required. Regardless of whether the processing takes place based on a consent or legal permission, you have the possibility at any time to revoke the consent given or object to the processing of your data by cookie technologies. If no revocation or objection is declared, Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH will delete the cookies (unless defined otherwise) at the latest after 90 days.

You can take control over the use of cookies and configure your browser accordingly; browsers usually have options by which the storing of cookies can be restricted or entirely prevented. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of our website might be limited. An objection to online advertising cookies of companies can often be declared via the U.S. website www.aboutads.info or via the EU website www.youronlinechoices.com or in general on http://optout.aboutads.info.

a. Google Analytics (analysis purposes)

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google"). The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (e.g. IP address, accesses, navigation flow, duration of the visit, browser and end devices used, language and country) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the USA. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the simple analysis of the use of our website so as to be able to design it as user friendly and efficient as possible for you as the user and to be able to develop it further continuously.

By activation of the IP anonymisation on this website ("_anonymizeIp()" function), your identified IP address, however, will be truncated beforehand within Member States of the European Union or in other signatory states of the Treaty on the European Economic Zone. The complete IP address will only be transmitted in exceptional cases to a server of Google in the USA and it will be truncated there. Google will use this information to analyse your usage of this website, to compile reports about website activities for the website operators, and to perform additional services relating to the use of the website and of the internet. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if applicable, provided that such is mandated by law or to the extent, as third parties process these data on account of Google.

By means of browser plug-ins, you can prevent Google from recording the data relating to your use that is generated by cookies. To do so, you can use the following browsers plug-in: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. If you use the internet with your mobile end device, you can prevent cookies from being recorded – similar as on a desktop device – by clicking the button below for deactivating Google Analytics.

You can find more information about the terms of use and data privacy at www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at www.google.at/intl/de/policies/. We have concluded a commissioned data processing agreement with the provider.

The processing takes place on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in designing our website in the most user friendly way and inform/support you in the best possible way, and respectively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR.

Deactivate Google Analytics

Activate Google Analytics

b. Other web analysis tools (technically necessary cookies)

Our website uses, e.g. for reasons of data security, functions of different web analysis tools such as Webalizer, AW-Stats, which work with logfiles and are partly subject to the GPL (General Public License). Cookies are used for this purpose, which permit an analysis of the use of the website by your browser. The information generated by this will be transmitted to our servers and stored there. You can prevent this by configuring your browser so that no cookies will be stored.

We use these tools for marketing and optimisation purposes, in particular to be able to analyse the use of our website and, based on this, to be able to continuously improve functions and offers as well as the user experience. We can improve our offer by means of statistical analyses of the user behaviour and make it more interesting for you as the user. This also constitutes our legitimate interest in the processing of the aforementioned data. The gathered data (e.g. IP address) are stored and processed further in pseudonymised or anonymised form. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations (Sec. 96 (3) TKG and based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR), and/or our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in designing our website in the most user-friendly way possible and to inform/support you in the best possible manner.

c. Google Marketing Platform (marketing purposes)

We use the marketing and remarketing services (“Google Marketing Services”) of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, (“Google”). The Google Marketing Services that are used by us also include “Search Ads 360” and “Display & Video 360”.

Display & Video 360 uses cookies to switch relevant ads for the users, to improve reports on the marketing performance or avoid that a user sees the same ads multiple times. Google uses a cookie ID to record which ads are switched in what browser and it can prevent this way that these ads are shown multiple times. Moreover, Display & Video 360 can record so-called conversions by means of Cookie IDs, which relate to ad retrievals. According to Google, doubleClick cookies do not contain any personal data. In addition, user profiles are created that are used for separate market research purposes – in particular by means of the identified interests.

The doubleClick floodlight cookies that we use also help us understand if you carry out certain actions on our website after you have retrieved one of our display/video ads on Google or on another platform via Display & Video 360 or if you have clicked on them (conversion tracking). Display & Video 360 uses these cookies to understand the content with which you have interacted on our websites to be able to send you targeted advertising later on.

Where “Search Ads 360” is used, a cookie is sent to the browser if a user calls up a page that contains ads of advertising products of the Google Marketing Platform or of Google Ad Manager. Such pages contain ad tags that prompt your browser to request advertising content from Google servers. When the ad content is delivered, also a cookie will be delivered.

The users’ data are processed in pseudonymised form as relates to the Google Marketing Services, i.e. Google stores and processes, e.g. not the names or the email addresses of the users but the relevant data in reference to the cookie within pseudonymised user profiles. From Google’s perspective, therefore, the ads are not managed and displayed for a concretely identifiable person but for the cookie owner, regardless of who this cookie owner is. This does not apply if a user has given explicit permission to Google to process the Data without pseudonymization. The information gathered by Google marketing services about the Users will be transmitted to Google and stored on Google’s servers in the USA.

You can find more information about the use of data for marketing purposes by Google on the summary page: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads, the data privacy policy of Google can be retrieved at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy. If you would like to object to interest-based advertising by Google Marketing Services, you can use the opt-out options provided by Google: http://www.google.com/ads/preferences.

The data processing takes place on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit a) GDPR).

d. Social Media

You can find external links on this website to Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube, which can be identified by the respective logos. The website does not use any plug-ins of these social networks and no user data are therefore transmitted to them.

You have the possibility to contact us via the listed social networks and, for example, post news, comments or contributions. It is necessary to process user names and information that has been made available for the handling of the requests. Your personal data will be processed only to the extent necessary for the handling of the request. Depending on the content of your request, the processing serves to take (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR) or our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in informing/supporting you in the best possible way.

e. Facebook

You have the option to contact us via Facebook – cookies will be set by Facebook in the process, which analyse the users’ behaviour. This is done regardless of whether or not you are signed in to Facebook. Facebook uses these cookies for advertising purposes and for statistics. Facebook makes these statistics available in anonymised form to the page operator with the Facebook Insights feature.

We analyse these statistics to make our offer even more interesting for you. The processing of the personal data meanwhile takes place based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) or based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) in being able to offer an appealing online appearance to you and interesting articles, and in contributing to the success of our company by targeted advertising measures.

Information on the data processed in the context of Facebook Insights can be found at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/information_about_page_insights_data. You can find more information on the use of cookies by Facebook in the Facebook Cookie Policy at www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/. You can find general information on how and which data Facebook processes when you use Facebook products – such as our fan page – in the data guideline of Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update. You can ask Facebook questions about the data policy using the form at the following link: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/2061665240770586.

The data controller for the processing personal data in the context of using Facebook is Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2. To claim your rights as data subject and if you have questions relating to data protection, please contact Facebook’s data protection officer directly: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970.

We and Facebook have agreed in the Page Controller Addendum (available at https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/page_controller_addendum), which has been concluded between Facebook and us as the page operator that Facebook will assume the duties of the data controller, in particular concerning the processing of requests by data subjects, to the furthest possible extent. We are obligated by contract to pass on your requests (where these relate to the processing of Insights data) directly to Facebook. Please primarily contact Facebook.

f. Facebook Pixel (customisation purposes)

The so-called “Facebook Pixel” of the social network Facebook is used, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland.

For one thing, Facebook Pixel enables Facebook to identify visitors of our Online Offer as a target group for the display of ads (so-called “Facebook Ads”). Accordingly, we use Facebook Pixel to display the Facebook Ads placed by us only to such Facebook users, who have actually shown an interest in our Online Offer or who have certain attributes (e.g. interests in certain topics or products as identified based on the visited webpages) that we transmit to Facebook (so-called “Custom Audiences”).

By means of the Facebook Pixel, we would also like to ensure that our Facebook Ads match the Users’ potential interests and do not bother them. We can furthermore track the effectiveness of the Facebook Ads by means of Facebook Pixel for purposes of statistics and market research because we can thereby see whether Users have been redirected to our website after clicking on a Facebook Ad (so-called “conversion”).

Facebook Pixel is used when our websites are retrieved directly from Facebook and it can store so-called cookies on your device. If you sign in to Facebook afterwards or visit Facebook while signed in there, the visit of our online offer will be logged in your profile. The data gathered about you are anonymous to us, meaning they do not permit us to identify the users. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, so that it is possible to link them to the respective user profile and Facebook can use the data for its own market research and advertising purposes. If we should transmit data to Facebook for purposes of reconciliation, these will be encrypted locally in the browser and then be sent to Facebook via a secured https connection. This is done solely for the purpose of creating a comparison to the data equally encrypted by Facebook. How Facebook Pixel is used for advertising measures can be found out at https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel. You can find more information on the data processing by Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy.

The data in this regard is processed on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit a) GDPR). You can object to the gathering and use of your Data by Facebook Pixel for the display of Facebook Ads. This is possible for logged in users at https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads#_.

g. Instagram

You have the possibility to contact us via Instagram. Instagram’s Data Privacy Policy is available at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875. The data controller for the processing personal data in the context of using Instagram is Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. The personal data are processed meanwhile on the basis of our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) or based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR. Please contact Facebook directly to assert your rights as data subject and if you have questions relating to data protection. The data protection officer of Facebook Ireland Ltd. can be contacted using the following form: https://www.facebook.com/help/contact/540977946302970. You can ask Facebook questions about the data policy using the form at the following link: https://help.instagram.com/contact/186020218683230.

h. Pinterest

You have the possibility to contact us via Pinterest. In each use of Pinterest, Pinterest sets cookies and gathers log data and device information. This information is used by Pinterest primarily to handle the platform and analyse the user behaviour, and subsequently for the targeted placements of “pins” and advertising. You can receive general information about the processing of personal data in the use of Pinterest at: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy. More information on the use of cookies is provided by Pinterest here: https://policy.pinterest.com/de/cookies.

Pinterest additionally uses the analysis tool Google Analytics. You can find information about the analysis tools used by Pinterest, how you can object to their use, and on the permitted web services here: https://help.pinterest.com/de/article/third-party-analytics-or-advertising-providers-pinterest-uses-or-allows. Pinterest furthermore uses available or provided information about your behaviour outside of Pinterest, in order to display personalised and thus the most interesting “pins” possible to you. You can find detailed information about this here: https://help.pinterest.com/de/article/personalized-ads-on-pinterest. You can take control over the placement of personalised advertising by making the account settings so that no information about you provided by advertising customers can be used for the placement of personalised advertising. Should you wish to object in general to the placement of personalised advertising, you can do so via http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN in the form of an “opt out”. Opt out applies only to the browser that is being used.

As the operator or a business account, we receive a series of information about the viewers of our “pins” and about interactions having taken place. In this context, we receive, e.g. target group information that tell us by means of the behaviour of existing and potential prospects, customers and members what they are interested in. A demographic breakdown of the target group by age, gender, place and device is possible in this connection. We process the information gained based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) or based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) in providing the best possible service for you and being able to offer an appealing online appearance, in order to make our offer even more appealing to you, to develop our services further, and to contribute by means of target-oriented advertising measures to the success of our organisation/company. For this purpose, we furthermore consult the statistics made available by Pinterest about the particular “pins” (how often they were viewed, enlarged, clicked or remembered), and via our profile (relates to data about “pins” over a longer period). You can find more information about the analysis functions made available by Pinterest to the owners of business accounts here: https://help.pinterest.com/de/business/topics/analytics.

The data controller for the processing is Pinterest Europe Ltd. You can reach Pinterest’s data protection officer using the form at the following link: https://help.pinterest.com/de/data-protection-officer-contact-form. You can direct questions about the Data Privacy Policy or questions of data subjects via the following contact form to Pinterest: https://help.pinterest.com/de/contact.

i. reCAPTCHA (analysis purposes)

This website uses the service of reCAPTCHA of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, to ensure that input such as requests, etc. is made by natural persons and that no automated programs/bots are used. Because it is used, data (e.g. IP address, mouse movements or the time spent on the website by the visitor) are recorded and transmitted to Google for analysis. You can find details about the data privacy policies here: https://policies.google.com/privacy. The processing takes place based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) or based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) for protection of the website against abuse.

j. Adform (marketing purposes)

This website uses the tracking service of the company Adform A/S, Wildersgade 10B, sal.1, DK-1408 Copenhagen K, Denmark. Adform A/S uses a cookie, meaning a text file, which is stored in anonymised form on your computer, in order to play target-oriented ads via the Adform platform. The geographic origin, device type, and retrieved pages are recorded but no information that can identify people. The IDs are classified in anonymous form to the individual topics. The processing takes place based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) or based on your consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) for providing the best possible and target-group oriented information.

You can deactivate this storing and playing by clicking on the “Opt out” button at the following link and thereby exercise your right to revoke: https://site.adform.com/de/privacy-center/platform/widerrufsrecht/. Further, you can delete the personal data controlled by Adform A/S with as relates to the cookie ID of the advertising platform of Adform A/S here: https://site.adform.com/privacy-center/platform-privacy/right-to-be-forgotten/.

k. Chatbot (technically necessary cookies)

This website uses a chatbot solution of the company Firma Onlim GmbH, Michael-Gaismair-Straße 13, 6410 Telfs, to improve our service and to be able to give target-oriented answers to your queries around the clock. For these purposes, for an unproblematic use of the system, and to answer questions, the data you have entered (e.g. first name and last name, email address, query text) will be recorded and transferred directly to Onlim. The processing of the data takes place on the basis of (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR) and the consent (Art. 6 (1) lit. a) GDPR) and exclusively for the purpose of your enquiries. Your data will not be transferred to third parties.

For the best possible processing, your data will generally be stored for 7 days; in case of your consent to a permanent storing for 180 days. After expiration of the period, the data will be anonymised (in the definition of Art. 32 GDPR) for statistical purposes. If no permanent storage is wanted, this must be stated in the beginning (by means of consent buttons) or during the chat, as an objection to storing the thread of a past chat in retrospect might not be attributable to you personally anymore because of the processing is anonymised. Moreover, the conversion can be revoked at any time during the conversation by typing in the following in the input field of the chatbot: “I would like to delete my input” or by pointing this out to the agent in the live chat. You can find more information at: https://onlim.com/datenschutzerklaerung/.

8. YouTube

To be able to make our contents available to you in the most varied and appealing manner, we have integrated YouTube videos on our website. YouTube is a service of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Because of embedded YouTube videos, personal data (e.g. information about the visit of the website, IP address, cookies) are sent by the website visitor’s web browser to Google and, if applicable, attributed to the respective YouTube account of the website user, and processed by Google. To protect your data in the best possible way, we have chosen the data security setting “expanded data security modus” for the integration of our YouTube videos, which strongly restricts the extent of the data transfer. You can find more information about how Google further uses the data gathered via our website here: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sites?hl=de. General information about data protection at Google and information regarding your configuration options for the protection of your data privacy can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de. If you share the embedded YouTube videos on your social media channels, additional data processing will take place. You can find more information about this in the data privacy policy of the respective social network. The processing related to the embedding takes place based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in presenting our contents in the most appealing way and to inform/support you in the best way.

If you visit our YouTube page https://www.youtube.com/user/ooetourismus and https://www.youtube.com/user/tourismusooe, Google as the data controller in the processing of personal data will gather data about your visit to the YouTube website. This pertains to information, e.g. about the browser or device you use, the time of the visit, or your activities on YouTube (search term, videos seen, etc.) More information about the purpose and scope of the processing by Google on a visit to a YouTube page and information on your configuration possibilities for the possibilities of protecting your privacy can be found in Google’s Privacy Policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de&gl=de.“

9. Organisation of raffles

You have the possibility to participate in raffles via our website or social media channels. For this purpose, a corresponding action on your part is required (e.g. posting a comment on a contribution, sharing a contribution or sending a message). To determine the winner, it is necessary to process information about the action you have taken (this means, e.g. your user name or the content of a comment). As soon as the winner was determined in a random process, he or she will be announced on our website or notified via the respective social media comment feature. The personal data required for delivery the respective prize (e.g. name, address or email address) will be processed and transferred only to the extent necessary for the delivery. In the context of processing the raffle, personal data is processed for the fulfilment of our duties arising from the offer of the raffle (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR). The name of the winner will be published based on our legitimate interest (Art. 6 (1) lit. f) GDPR) in documenting and advertising our raffles. You can find more information about the raffle in the respective terms of participation.

10. Download the Upper Austria logo

You have the possibility to use the Upper Austria logo after downloading in accordance with the specified guidelines. Your data disclosed for this purpose (name, company, email address) will be processed solely within the scope of the download and be passed on if required for the processing (e.g. commissioned data processors). An email message will be sent to logo@oberoesterreich.at for these purposes. The processing takes place on the basis of (pre-)contractual actions (Art. 6 (1) lit. b) GDPR).

11. Storage period

Your data will generally be stored according to the statutory retention and limitation periods or for as long, as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes of the processing based on legal obligation or for the defence against potential liability claims. Data resulting from requests will be stored for the duration of 3 years. We cannot influence the deletion periods set by the used social media/networks. You can find detailed information about this in the data privacy policy of the respective social network linked in section 7; please direct your queries in this regard directly to the privacy policy of the social network.

12. Copyright

This website and all contents (images, videos, music, texts, graphics, designs, etc.) are protected by copyrights.

13. Disclaimer

In spite of the greatest measure of care applied in the selection and presentation, there is no claim to correctness and completeness; liability for the content is expressly excluded. Liability is expressly excluded for the contents of all links that lead to pages outside of www.oberoesterreich.at, www.oberoesterreich-tourismus.at, www.ausflugstipps.atwww.gesundheitsurlaub.atwww.snowandfun.at, gruppenreisen.oberoesterreich.at, medienservice.oberoesterreich.at; solely the respective service provider is responsible for the information contained there.

The service information is a summary without commitment. The content was researched and developed with greatest care possible, and it does not hold any claims to completeness and correctness. The information can be modified and updated at any time. Liability for the content and for further links is expressly excluded.

14. Your rights

You have the right to receive information about your personal data. On certain conditions, you have the right to have your data be corrected or deleted. Moreover, a right is established for the restriction of processing, objection and data portability where the legal requirements are fulfilled. If your data are processed by us for the protection of legitimate interests, you can object as soon as there are reasons arising from your situation that oppose the data processing. You can object to the processing of your personal data for the purposes of direct marketing at any time without a statement of reasons. If data should be processed, if applicable, based on your explicit consent, you have the option at any time to revoke your consent at any time. To claim your rights as data subject, please direct your enquiry to the contact details stated below.

Data controller of the processing: Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH can be contacted at: datenschutz@oberoesterreich.at.

Should you believe that the processing of your personal data violates regulations of data processing, you have the right to lodge complaint with the competent supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Agency (www.dsb.gv.at).

15. Data Protection Officer

You can contact our Data Protection Officer by phone, email or post at:

KPMG Security Services GmbH
Kudlichstraße 41, 4020 Linz
DSBA-TourismusOOE@kpmg.at
+43 732 6938-2611

For postal enquiries, in order to protect your personal data, please mark the letter for the attention of the "Upper Austria Tourism GmbH Data Protection Officer".

To protect your data, in case of doubt, proof of your identity will be required.