---
title: Fest der Nationen
url: "https://www.upperaustria.com/en/oesterreich-veranstaltung/detail/430299933/fest-der-nationen.html"
description: "Festival of Nations - A Celebration for Everyone1.00-5.00 p.m. in the Kursaal GallspachAdmission: freeSupporting Program:from 10.00 a.m.: Thai Catering 1.00 p.m.: Opening presentation of the nations2.00 p.m.: Performance by the Voigasplattler3.00 p.m.: Thai cooking workshop3.30 p.m.: Performance by the Voigasplattler + Interactive part for visitors4.00 p.m.: Awarding of drawings from the Gallspach elementary school4.30 p.m.: Dance performance by Thais5.00 p.m.: Cozy conclusionTheme: Join together & Enjoy - get to know each other!We all live on one Earth, which we have divided through national borders. The festival aims to help visitors, whether local or newcomers, get to know and understand each other better. While sitting together, perhaps discover one or the other cultural commonality. Promote good coexistence and open up new ideas.Which countries are represented?Bosnia, Bulgaria, Kazakhstan, Austria, Peru, Poland, Slovakia, Thailand, Turkey, HungaryWhat can you expect?Traditional clothing, music, art, photos and videos, culinary samples as well as fascinating conversations with different cultures. Awarding of drawings from the Gallspach elementary school."
image: "https://www.upperaustria.com/fileadmin/user_upload/upperaustria/Logo_upperuastria_RGB_300x300px_Websites.png"
date: 2017-02-22
modified: 2026-03-18
---

# Fest der Nationen

Fest der Nationen
===================

  07.11.2026 / 13:00

  Gallspach, Kursaal Gallspach

  Kulinarisches, Kulinarisches Fest

 ![](https://assets.tourdata.at/260x195/473419/04849408B3A16F98943089BB9BC2F1063136A92307D9546D0FE22B8DA52E54AB/fest-der-nationen.jpg)

 [    ![A colorful poster for the Festival of Nations. It invites you to a welcoming event with traditional food and musical performances.](https://assets.tourdata.at/x550/473419/04849408B3A16F98943089BB9BC2F1063136A92307D9546D0FE22B8DA52E54AB/fest-der-nationen.jpg)  ](https://assets.tourdata.at/1920x/473419/04849408B3A16F98943089BB9BC2F1063136A92307D9546D0FE22B8DA52E54AB/fest-der-nationen.jpg)

 Hauptplatz 8
 4713 Gallspach

 [  open in Google Maps ](https://www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=Hauptplatz%208%2C%204713%20Gallspach "Link will open in a new window") [  Open in Apple Maps ](https://maps.apple.com/place?address=Hauptplatz%208%2C%204713%20Gallspach "Link will open in a new window")

   ![](https://static.ecmaps.de/staticmap.jpg?experience=webarchitektur-meta&lat=48.20645904541&lon=13.814148902893&width=991&height=450&project=ttg-basemap&zoom=2000&server=meta.tourdata.at)

  Free entry

 [ Event information ](#ttgCollapseBeschreibung)
-------------------------------------------------

 Festival of Nations - A Celebration for Everyone

1.00-5.00 p.m. in the Kursaal Gallspach
Admission: free

Supporting Program:
from 10.00 a.m.: Thai Catering
1.00 p.m.: Opening presentation of the nations
2.00 p.m.: Performance by the Voigasplattler
3.00 p.m.: Thai cooking workshop
3.30 p.m.: Performance by the Voigasplattler + Interactive part for visitors
4.00 p.m.: Awarding of drawings from the Gallspach elementary school
4.30 p.m.: Dance performance by Thais
5.00 p.m.: Cozy conclusion

Theme: Join together & Enjoy - get to know each other!
We all live on one Earth, which we have divided through national borders. The festival aims to help visitors, whether local or newcomers, get to know and understand each other better. While sitting together, perhaps discover one or the other cultural commonality. Promote good coexistence and open up new ideas.

Which countries are represented?
Bosnia, Bulgaria, Kazakhstan, Austria, Peru, Poland, Slovakia, Thailand, Turkey, Hungary

What can you expect?
Traditional clothing, music, art, photos and videos, culinary samples as well as fascinating conversations with different cultures. Awarding of drawings from the Gallspach elementary school.

 [ Contact ](#ttgCollapseKontakt)
----------------------------------

 **Marktgemeinde Gallspach**
Hauptplatz 8-9, 4713 Gallspach

  Phone[+43 7248 62355](tel:+43724862355)
  E-Mail[gemeinde@gallspach.at](#mailto)
  Web[www.gallspach.at](http://www.gallspach.at)

 [ Event location ](#ttgCollapseVeranstaltungsorte)
----------------------------------------------------

 **Kursaal Gallspach**
Hauptplatz 8, 4713 Gallspach

 Phone [+43 7248 62355](tel:+43724862355)
 E-Mail<gemeinde@gallspach.at>

 [ Arrival ](#ttgCollapseAnreise)
----------------------------------

 [ Prices ](#ttgCollapsePreise)
--------------------------------

- Free entry

 [ Suitability ](#ttgCollapseEignung)
--------------------------------------

- Suitable for groups
- Suitable for teenagers
- Suitable for seniors
- Suitable for single travelers
- Suitable for friends
- Suitable for couples
- Suitable for children

 [ Accessibility ](#ttgCollapseBarrierefreiheit)
-------------------------------------------------

Please get in touch for more information.

 [To the website](http://www.gallspach.at)

 powered by [TOURDATA](https://www.tourdata.at "New window")
 [ ![TOURDATA Logo](https://www.upperaustria.com/fileadmin/templates/global/images/Logo-Tourdata.png "TOURDATA Logo") ](https://www.tourdata.at "New window")